Drunk Uncle Moments

The holidays are upon us. Christmas sales started about 2 weeks ago, and soon there will be “the family gathering”. Everyone has a drunk uncle who starts the craziness with varying degrees of WTF. If I have to attend one of those, I want this woman as backup. If she was in the Marine Corps, she’d be walking her post from flank to flank, and taking no shit from any rank. And for the feminists, here’s a woman who CAN do more than most men. How many of you blokes can throw a table? [And not drop your purse?]

Advertisements
This entry was posted in humor, Post weakly and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

6 Responses to Drunk Uncle Moments

  1. judyt54 says:

    Damn I wouldnt want to get on the wrong side of that one. She’s got spunk. Anyone who can lift and THROW one of those tables…

    Liked by 2 people

  2. marliesvonn says:

    If I didn’t know any better, I’d say this was a church potluck gone horribly wrong! I dunno, it just has that “somebody-isn’t-really-good-at-apologetics-at-a-potluck” feeling to me.

    Liked by 2 people

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s